Events Calendar
July 2014
S M T W T F S
29301 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2

2014 Clinic Times and Locations PDF Print E-mail
2014 WRA Women Can Run/Walk
Clinic Times and Locations

Please check bottom of list for late additions:
Current as of 3/4/14

City
Director
Days and Times
Clinic Locations
Alma
Traci Taylor
Mon & Thur 6 PM
Alma Track, Column Lane, Alma
Batesville
Stacey Cossey
Suzanne Dickey
Suzy Oakley
Bruce Oakley
Tue & Thur 5:30 PM
Sat 8 AM
Locations will vary
Baxter County (Mountain Home)
Amanda Harvey
Kennie Boxil
Mon & Thur 5:15 PM
Cooper Park
Beebe
Debra Dace
Tue & Thur 6 PM
Beebe High School, Center St
Bella Vista Lake
Dani Maloy
Carol Johnson
Mon & Thur 3:30 PM
(Bg./Adv Walkers)
Tue & Thur 5:45 PM
(Beg. Runners)
Tue 6:30 PM & Sat 1:30 PM
(Adv. Runners
Veterans Memorial Parking Lot
Near Playground

Near Playground
Bella Vista Blowing Springs Park
Dani Maloy
Carol Johnson
Tue & Thur 4:15 PM
(Beg. Walkers)
Tue & Thur 6 PM
(Adv. Walkers)
Parking Lot on Right
Bella Vista The Highlands
Dani Maloy
Carol Johnson
Mon & Fri 7 AM
(Beg. & Adv. Walkers)
Mon & Wed 8:45 AM
(Health Challenged)
Intersection of Kinoss Dr & Cargill Dr
Highlands Church Main parking lot
Bella Vista Branchwood Rec Center
Dani Maloy
Carol Johnson
Tue & Thur 3:30 PM
(Adv. Walkers)
Branchwood Recreation Center
Bella Vista Tanyard Creek Nature Trail
Dani Maloy
Carol Johnson
Mon & Thur 1:30 PM
(Adv. Walkers)
Tue 1:30 PM Fri 10 AM
(Health Challenged)
Pavilion
Bella Vista Loch Lomond Sports Park
Dani Maloy
Carol Johnson
Tue & Thur 1 PM
(Adv. Walkers)
Pavilion
Bella Vista Hampstead Rd
Dani Maloy
Carol Johnson
Mon 4:30 PM & Thur 10:45 AM
(Beg. & Adv. Walkers)
29 Penzance Dr
Bella Vista Metfield Clubhouse Area
Dani Maloy
Carol Johnson
Wed 5:30 PM & Sat 8 AM
(Adv. Walkers)
Front of Golf Pro Shop
Benton/Bryant
Carol Waddle
Julie Kerr
Sun, Tue, & Thur
Various Locations
Bentonville/Rogers
Kathryn Wishard
Sun 2 PM
Thur 6 PM
Various Locations
Old Tiger Stadium Track (Tiger Blvd)
Cabot
Vicki Kennedy
Vicky Reeves
Mon & Thur 6 PM
Cabot High Admin
Camden
Kim Lucas
Mon & Thur 6:30 PM
Camden Fairview HS Track
Clinton
Debbie Lawrence
Ginger Morgan
Karla Jones
Meagin Warren
Kristy Eastridge
Mon & Thur 6 PM
Clinton High School Track
Conway
Lisa Gaddy
Cathy Potter
Mon & Thur 6:30 PM
UCA Track
Corning
Gina Davis
TBD
Wynn Park
Crossett
Penny Carter
Tue & Thur 5:30 PM
Crossett High School
Fort Smith
Lorna Armstrong
Mon & Thur 6 PM
Western Arkansas Runners Building @ Fort Chaffee
Fayetteville
Jennifer Luttrell
Tue & Thur 5:30 PM
Vandergriff Elementary Track
Glenwood
Sarah Cowart
Tracy Miller
Tue & Thur 6 PM
Glenwood City Park
Greenbrier
Chari Mode
Eva Cooper
Tue & Thur 6 PM
Greenbrier High School
Hamburg
Staci Ward
Mon & Fri 6 PM
Hamburg High School Track
Harrison
Mary Michels-Cole
Christy Moore
Tue 5:30 PM & Sat 9 AM
Lake Harrison Park
Heber Springs
Dona Flippo
Nora Lee Mullady
Rebecca Loftis
Tue & Thur 5:30 PM
Heber Springs High School Track/Park
Hope
Lindsey Townsend
Lexie Calhoun
Tue & Thur
Hope High School Track
Jacksonville
Diane Luckenbach
Trish Wardroup
Mon & Thur 6 PM
Jacksonville High School Track
Jonesboro
Yalanda Merrell
Amanda Herget
Mon & Thur 6 PM
(Walkers & Beg. Runners)
Mon & Thur 6:45 PM
(Intermediate & Adv. Runners)
ASU Track Facility
Kirby
Jessica Sirmon
Tue & Thur 6 PM
Bear Creek Rec.
Little Rock (Hillcrest)
Jeanne Puelma
Mon & Thur 6 PM
Scott Field, 6700 H St, Little Rock
Little Rock (JA Fair)
Tori Green
Katie McManners
Mon & Thur 6 PM
JA Fair High School Track
Marshall
Dione Henry
Mon & Thur 5:30 PM
Marshall High School Football Field
Maumelle
Rebecca McGraw
Debby Kelly
Mon & Thur 6 PM
TBA
Mayflower
Naomi Sexson
Stefani Mahar
Tue & Thur 6 PM
Mayflower High School
Mena
Teddi Fretz Sullivan
Mon & Wed 5:15 PM
Mena High School Track
Morrillton
Shelli Crowell
Jessica Rohlman
Leslie Brixley
Mon & Thur 6 PM
Morrillton High School Cafeteria Parking Lot
Newport
Larissa Clark
Jennifer Ballard
Tue & Thur 4:30 PM
ASU Newport
North Little Rock
Melissa Thomson
Wendi Holzknecut
Mon & Thur 5:30 PM
Lakewood Middle School East Campus practice track (by Target and Foothills Apt in NLR)
Paris
Shawna Clayton
Shelly Potts
Tue & Thur 5:30 PM
Paris High School
Russellville
Kim Head
Lisa Gray
Wed 5:30 PM & Sat 8 and 9 AM
Russellville High School Track
Searcy
Jennifer Pannell
Mon & Thur 5:30 PM
Harding University Track
Sherwood
Phylinthia Givens
Sandra Jackson
Mon & Thur 6 PM
Sylvan Hills High School Track
Subiaco
Geneva Dietz
Tina Zimmer
Thur 6 PM & Sat 9 AM
Subiaco Academy
Vilonia
Becky Passmore
Sarah Loyc
Mon & Thur 6:30 PM
Vilonia High School Track
Yellville
Valerie Shipman
Mon & Thur  5:30 PM
Yellville City Park
Additional Clinics



Hickory Ridge
Susie Armstrong
Mon & Thur 6 PM
Hickory Ridge Municipal Building
Hot Springs
Carla Shelton
Mon & Thur 5:30 PM
TBD
Perryville
Elizabeth McGrew
Tue & Thur 6 PM
Perryville High School
Quitman
Sandi Hawkins
Tue & Thur 6 PM
Quitman Walking Track





















































Last Updated ( Wednesday, 09 April 2014 )